Ministry of Youth and Sports, SKD Sports Complex Paynesville, Liberia
2014 National County Sports Meet Athletics Competition
Date _14 January 2014__ Group: 1 & 2
Heat 1 | Event: 800m | Sex: F | Qualified | ||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Patience Kaipu | Bassa | 2:52 | ||
2 | Isatu Kermokai | Bomi | |||
3 | SALIMATU BAIO | Grand Kru | |||
4 | Bong | ||||
5 | Tracy Chayee | Grand Gedeh | 0.103472222 | Q | |
6 | Maryland | ||||
7 | Marsandra Gbor | Montserrado | |||
8 | |||||
Heat 2 | Event: | Sex: F | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Princess Peters | Montserrado | |||
2 | Maryland | ||||
3 | Kormassa Kollie | Grand Gedeh | 0.116666667 | Q | |
4 | Bong | ||||
5 | Grand Kru | ||||
6 | Mary Saah | Bomi | |||
7 | Babraba Young | Bassa | 0.108333333 | Q | |
8 | |||||
Heat 1 | Event: | Sex: M | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Edward Hills | Bomi | |||
2 | Varney Kamara | Montserrado | |||
3 | Godknow Ladamo | Bassa | 0.083333333 | Q | |
4 | Bong | ||||
5 | Soloman W. Nelson | Maryland | |||
6 | Marcox Sackie | Grand Gedeh | 0.0875 | Q | |
7 | VARNEY MASSAQUOI | Grand Kru | |||
8 | |||||
Heat 2 | Event: 100m | Sex: M | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Mohamed Kromah | Grand Kru | |||
2 | Grand Gedeh | ||||
3 | Moses Landford | Maryland | |||
4 | THOMAS SAYDEE | Bong | 0.086805556 | Q | |
5 | Prince Kolie | Bassa | 0.084722222 | Q | |
6 | Andrew Morris | Montserrado | |||
7 | Eli Cooper | Bomi | |||
8 | |||||
Ministry of Youth and Sports, SKD Sports Complex Paynesville, Liberia | |||||
2014 National County Sports Meet Athletics Competition | |||||
Date _14 January 2014__ Group: 3 & 4 | |||||
Heat 1 | Event: 800m | Sex: F | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Alfredla Harris | Lofa | 0.122916667 | ||
2 | Comfort Myers | Cape Mount | 0.111805556 | Q | |
3 | Bendu Walker | Margibi | 0.114583333 | Q | |
4 | Jobin Tarue | Rivergee | |||
5 | Sinoe | ||||
6 | Gbarpolu | ||||
7 | Jernora Neufville | Nimba | 0.106944444 | Q | |
8 | River Cess | ||||
Heat 2 | Event: | Sex: F | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | River Cess | ||||
2 | Clara Williams | Nimba | 0.115277778 | Q | |
3 | Gbarpolu | ||||
4 | Sinoe | ||||
5 | Rhoda Julu | Rivergee | |||
6 | Fatta David | Margibi | 0.120833333 | ||
7 | Sarah Gbondo | Cape Mount | 0.119444444 | ||
8 | Joanna Monigomary | Lofa | 0.118055556 | Q | |
Heat 1 | Event: | Sex: M | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Abraham Fahn | Sinoe | |||
2 | Mohamed S. Moriba | River Gee | 0.087569444 | Q | |
3 | David Jones | Margibi | |||
4 | Michael Travis | Cape Mount | 0.088136574 | Q | |
5 | Stance Freeman | Lofa | 0.090972222 | ||
6 | Gbarpolu | ||||
7 | Slyvester Massaquoi | Nimba | 0.085416667 | Q | |
8 | River Gee | ||||
Heat 2 | Event: | Sex: M | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Gbarpolu | ||||
2 | Julius Karboh | Nimba | 0.093055556 | ||
3 | Hillton Kamara | River Gee | |||
4 | Samuel Horace | Lofa | 0.088888889 | ||
5 | Edmond Johnson | Cape Mount | 0.086805556 | Q | |
6 | Baccus Glay | Margibi | 0.090972222 | ||
7 | River Cess | ||||
8 | Konah George | Sinoe |
Leave a Reply