2014 County Meet Results

Ministry of Youth and Sports, SKD Sports Complex Paynesville, Liberia
Jan. 2 – 10, 2014 National County Sports Meet Athletics Competition

Date 19 January 2014

NAME NAME COUNTY DOB
1 Evita Corneh Cape Mount 0.495138889
2 Deborah Shoniyan Lofa 0.51875
3 Christine Julu Nimba 0.517361111
Event: 100m Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Alfred Clinton Nimba 0.457638889
2 Rahim Nah Bassa 0.479861111
3 Charles Gbadiah Grand Kru 0.472916667
Event: 200m Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Evita Corneh Cape Mount 1.095138889
2 Alice Tiklo Nimba 1.084722222
3 Christine Julu Nimba 1.127083333
Event: 200m Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Julius Kanboh Nimba 0.925694444
2 William Freeman Bong 0.940277778
3 Morris Freeman Nimba 0.958333333
Event: 400m Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Lucy Massaquoi Grand Cape Mount 2.451388889
2 Tracy Chayee Grand Gedeh 0.042361111
3 Jernora Neufville Nimba 0.047916667
Event: 400m Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Nair Jensen Sinoe 50:78
2 Slyvester Massaquoi Nimba 2.131944444
3 Victor M. Gaye Lofa 2.159722222
Event: 800m Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Tracy Chayee Grand Gedeh 0.10525463
2 Jernora Neufville Nimba 0.105810185
3 Comfort Myers Bassa 0.106458333
Event: 800m Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Godknow Lademo Bassa 0.084074074
2 Prince Kollie Bassa 0.084675926
3 Michael Travers Cape Mount 0.094398148
Event: 1500m Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Jemu Zarzar Nimba 0.229444444
2 Naomi Gbondo Cape Mount 0.242060185
3 Angel Nyumah Bomi 0.243263889
Event: 1500m Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Anis Faraj Nimba 0.17525463
2 Godknow Lademo Grand Bassa 0.183043981
3 Abu Trawally Grand Bassa 0.183321759
Event: 5000m Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Anjis Faraj Nimba 0.691111111
2 Prince Weah Nimba 0.710798611
3 Ryan Giggs Cape Mount 0.728912037
Event: 5000m Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Lucy Massaquoi Cape Mount 0.852094907
2 Jemu Zarzar Nimba 0.869155093
3 Naomi D. Kollie Margibi 0.919791667
Event: 4 x 100m Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 A. Tiklo, C. Julu, S. Cooper & P. Kamara Nimba 2.171527778
2 E. Konneh, S. Foday, E. Koffa & M. Blojay Cape Mount 2.199305556
3 F. Konneh, O. Borkuah, A. Tumu & P. Maurto Grand Gedeh 52:87
Event: 4 x 100m Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 P. Tellewoyon, J. Kanboh, A. Clinton & M. Freeman Nimba 1.817361111
2 A. Cooper, B. Mulu, W. Freeman & A. Cooper Bong 1.894444444
3 E. Massaquoi, R. Nah, R. Kollie, K. Enders Bassa 45:83
Event: 4 x 400m Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 L. Massaquoi, C. Myers, J. Dixon & S. Gbondo Cape Mount 0.18431713
2 C. Jonathan, K. Kollie, A. Tumu & T. Chayee Grand Gedeh 0.187789352
3 C. Williams, J. Zarzar, W. Cooper & J. Neufville Nimba 0.191261574
Event: 4 x 400m Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 S. Massaquoi, W. Sawboe, A. Faraj & R. Mayango Nimba 0.147407407
2 G. Lademo, J. Lamallie, P. Kollie & A. Trawally Bassa 0.152777778
3 S. Daniel, M. Travis, R. Giggs & P. Andrew Cape Mount 0.154351852
Event: Shot Put Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Cyntai Jonathan Grand Gedeh 8.7m
2 Kris Geekor Nimba 8.6m
3 Babara Young Bassa 8.4m
Event: Shot Put Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Emmanuel Chea Bong 11.8m
2 Charles Gbadiah Grand Kru 11.7m
3 Anthony Sabatoe Bomi 11m
Event: Long Jump Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Christine Julu Nimba 5.1m
2 Sonnie Cooper Nimba 5m
3 Babraba Thomas Grand Bassa 5m
Event: Long Jump Sex: M
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 James Lamallie Grand Bassa 6.1m
2 Morris Freeman Nimba 5.8m
3 Emmanuel Johnson Lofa 5.6m
Event: High Jump Sex: F
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Otricia Borkuah Grand Gedeh 1.6m
2 Lucy Massaquoi Grand Cape Mount 1.45m
3 Patience Flomo Bomi 1.15m
# NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Kadmiel Enders Grand Bassa 1.95m
2 William Swaboe Nimba 1.7m
3 Emmanuel Teah Bong 1.6m

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *