Ministry of Youth and Sports, SKD Sports Complex Paynesville, Liberia
2014 National County Sports Meet Athletics Competition
Date _14 January 2014 Group: 1& 2
Heat 1 | Event: 200m | Sex: F | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | Qualified |
1 | Everlyn Dobah | Bassa | 28:75 | ||
2 | Tenneh Korwou | Bomi | 6:16 | ||
3 | Salimatu Baio | Grand Kru | |||
4 | Bong | ||||
5 | Fatu Kanneh | Grand Gedeh | 1.032638889 | Q | |
6 | Maryland | ||||
7 | Korto Blackie | Montserrado | 28:80 | ||
8 | |||||
Heat 2 | Event: | Sex: F | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Jenue Forkpa | Montserrado | |||
2 | Maryland | ||||
3 | Otricia Borkuah | Grand Gedeh | 27:82 | Q | |
4 | Bong | ||||
5 | WILLIAMINA BERRIAN | Grand Kru | 1.288888889 | ||
6 | Patience Flomo | Bomi | 30:90 | ||
7 | Babraba Thomas | Bassa | 28:88 | ||
8 | |||||
Heat 1 | Event: | Sex: M | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Jerry Ansah | Bomi | 1.019444444 | ||
2 | Abraham Harris | Montserrado | 0.965972222 | Q | |
3 | Reuben Kollie | Bassa | 24:96 | ||
4 | BOAKAI MOLU | Bong | 0.979861111 | Q | |
5 | Morris Lomas | Maryland | |||
6 | Roland Flomo | Grand Gedeh | |||
7 | MUTURE KOROMAH | Grand Kru | |||
8 | |||||
Heat 2 | Event: | Sex: M | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Varney Kromah | Grand Kru | |||
2 | Josepha Willie | Grand Gedeh | 24:67 | ||
3 | Mike H. Jurry | Maryland | |||
4 | WILLIAM FREEMAN | Bong | 0.979861111 | Q | |
5 | Nyonjai Browne | Bassa | 24″38 | ||
6 | Rafael Kwena | Montserrado | |||
7 | Muniru Nyei | Bomi | 1.022916667 | Q | |
8 | |||||
Ministry of Youth and Sports, SKD Sports Complex Paynesville, Liberia |
|||||
2014 National County Sports Meet Athletics Competition | |||||
Date _14 January 2014 Group: 3& 4 | |||||
Heat 1 | Event: 200m | Sex: F | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Blessing Ngafeu | Lofa | 1.155555556 | Q | |
2 | Evita E. Corneh | Cape Mount | 26:82 | Q | |
3 | Williemenia Tulbort | Margibi | |||
4 | Juto Duaryenneh | Rivergee | 1.208333333 | ||
5 | Dinna Zorh | Sinoe | |||
6 | Gbarpolu | ||||
7 | Christine Julu | Nimba | 1.159027778 | Q | |
8 | River Cess | ||||
Heat 2 | Event: | Sex: F | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | River Cess | ||||
2 | Alice Tiklo | Nimba | 26:64 | Q | |
3 | Gbarpolu | ||||
4 | Queenela Jackson | Sinoe | 27:75 | Q | |
5 | Sianneh Johnson | Rivergee | 1.166666667 | Q | |
6 | Mercy Torbert | Margibi | |||
7 | Marhyeadeh Bloyueflo | Cape Mount | |||
8 | Louise Siawan | Lofa | 1.198611111 | ||
Heat 1 | Event: | Sex: M | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Nair Jensen | Sinoe | 0.977083333 | Q | |
2 | Sunnyboy Barcon | River Gee | |||
3 | Margibi | ||||
4 | Patrick Dahn | Cape Mount | 1.033333333 | ||
5 | Jerremy Flomo | Lofa | 1.022916667 | Q | |
6 | Gbarpolu | ||||
7 | Morris Freeman | Nimba | 1.005555556 | Q | |
8 | River Gee | ||||
Heat 2 | Event: | Sex: M | |||
LANE | NAME | COUNTY | DOB | Result | |
1 | Gbarpolu | ||||
2 | Julius Kanboh | Nimba | 0.927083333 | Q | |
3 | Isaiah Kendema | River Gee | 1.008333333 | ||
4 | Adolphus Dukuly | Lofa | 1.031944444 | ||
5 | James Kandakai | Cape Mount | |||
6 | Oliver Hoff | Margibi | 1.05625 | ||
7 | River Cess | ||||
8 | Osborn Zor | Sinoe | |||
8 |
Leave a Reply