Narional County Meet 2014 – 200 Meter

Ministry of Youth and Sports, SKD Sports Complex Paynesville, Liberia
2014 National County Sports Meet Athletics Competition
Date _14 January 2014 Group: 1& 2

Heat 1 Event: 200m   Sex: F
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result Qualified
1 Everlyn Dobah Bassa 28:75
2 Tenneh Korwou Bomi 6:16
3 Salimatu Baio Grand Kru
4 Bong
5 Fatu Kanneh Grand Gedeh 1.032638889 Q
6 Maryland
7 Korto Blackie Montserrado 28:80
8
Heat 2 Event:    Sex: F
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Jenue Forkpa Montserrado
2 Maryland
3 Otricia Borkuah Grand Gedeh 27:82 Q
4 Bong
5 WILLIAMINA BERRIAN Grand Kru 1.288888889
6 Patience Flomo Bomi 30:90
7 Babraba Thomas Bassa 28:88
8
Heat 1 Event:    Sex: M
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Jerry Ansah Bomi 1.019444444
2 Abraham Harris Montserrado 0.965972222 Q
3 Reuben Kollie Bassa 24:96
4 BOAKAI MOLU Bong 0.979861111 Q
5 Morris Lomas Maryland
6 Roland Flomo Grand Gedeh
7 MUTURE KOROMAH Grand Kru
8
Heat 2 Event:    Sex: M
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Varney Kromah Grand Kru
2 Josepha Willie Grand Gedeh 24:67
3 Mike H. Jurry Maryland
4 WILLIAM FREEMAN Bong 0.979861111 Q
5 Nyonjai Browne Bassa 24″38
6 Rafael Kwena Montserrado
7 Muniru Nyei Bomi 1.022916667 Q
8
Ministry of Youth and Sports, SKD Sports Complex Paynesville, Liberia
 
2014 National County Sports Meet Athletics Competition  
Date _14 January 2014     Group: 3& 4
Heat 1 Event: 200m   Sex: F
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Blessing Ngafeu Lofa 1.155555556 Q
2 Evita E. Corneh Cape Mount 26:82 Q
3 Williemenia Tulbort Margibi
4 Juto Duaryenneh Rivergee 1.208333333
5 Dinna Zorh Sinoe
6 Gbarpolu
7 Christine Julu Nimba 1.159027778 Q
8 River Cess
Heat 2 Event:    Sex: F
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 River Cess
2 Alice Tiklo Nimba 26:64 Q
3 Gbarpolu
4 Queenela Jackson Sinoe 27:75 Q
5 Sianneh Johnson Rivergee 1.166666667 Q
6 Mercy Torbert Margibi
7 Marhyeadeh Bloyueflo Cape Mount
8 Louise Siawan Lofa 1.198611111
Heat 1 Event:    Sex: M
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Nair Jensen Sinoe 0.977083333 Q
2 Sunnyboy Barcon River Gee
3 Margibi
4 Patrick Dahn Cape Mount 1.033333333
5 Jerremy Flomo Lofa 1.022916667 Q
6 Gbarpolu
7 Morris Freeman Nimba 1.005555556 Q
8 River Gee
Heat 2 Event:    Sex: M
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Gbarpolu
2 Julius Kanboh Nimba 0.927083333 Q
3 Isaiah Kendema River Gee 1.008333333
4 Adolphus Dukuly Lofa 1.031944444
5 James Kandakai Cape Mount
6 Oliver Hoff Margibi 1.05625
7 River Cess
8 Osborn Zor Sinoe
8

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *