County Meet 2014 – 100 Meter

Ministry Of Youth and Sports, SKD Sports Complex Paynesville, Liberia
2014 National County Sports Meet Athletics Competition
Date 14 January 2014         Group 1&2

 

Heat 1 Event: 100m Sex: F
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result Qualified 
1 Babraba Thomas Bassa 13:25 Q
2 Patience M. Flomo Bomi 15:00
3 WILLIAMINA BERRIAN Grand Kru 0.625
4 Bong
5 Fatu Kanneh Grand Gedeh
6 Maryland
7 Siah Benson Montserrado 0.601389
8
Heat 2   Event:    Sex: F
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Susan Saye Montserrado 14:18
2 Maryland
3 Alice Tamba Grand Gedeh
4 Bong
5 Jenneh Zokeh Grand Kru
6 Tenneh Korwou Bomi 0.575
7 Olivia Potter Bassa 0.5625 Q
8
Heat 1   Event:    Sex: M
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Muniru Nyei Bomi 0.46875 Q
2 Abraham Harris Montserrado 0.458333 Q
3 Rahim Nah Bassa 0.461806 Q
4 AIONEL COOPER Bong 0.4625 Q
5 Thomas Koffa Maryland
6 Samuel Flomo Grand Gedeh
7 MUTARE KOROMAH Grand Kru
8
Heat 2   Event: 100m   Sex: M
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 CHARLES GBADIAH Grand Kru 0.477083 Q
2 Roland Flomo Grand Gedeh
3 Moses Lomas Maryland
4 ANSLEY COOPER Bong 0.460417 Q
5 Edwin Massaquoi Bassa 0.495139
6 Garsaymu Kamara Montserrado
7 Jerry Ansah Bomi 0.5
8
Ministry of Youth and Sports, SKD Sports Complex Paynesville, Liberia  
2014 National County Sports Meet Athletics Competition  
Date _14 January 2014     Group: 3&4
Heat 1   Event: 100m   Sex: F
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Louise Siaway Lofa 0.556944
2 Evita Corneh Cape Mount 0.558333 Q
3 Mercy Torbert Margibi
4 Juto Duaryenneh Rivergee 0.561111
5 Lonetta Railer Sinoe
6 Gbarpolu
7 Christine Julu Nimba 0.567361 Q
8 River Cess
Heat 2   Event:    Sex: F
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 River Cess
2 Alice Tiklo Nimba 0.536806 Q
3 Gbarpolu
4 Queenela Jackson Sinoe 0.539583 Q
5 Sianneh Johnson Rivergee 0.552083 Q
6 Grace Cooper Margibi
7 Mercy Kofa Cape Mount
8 Deborah Shoniyin Lofa 0.54375 Q
Heat 1   Event:    Sex: M
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Merrlan Usher Sinoe
2 S. Barcon River Gee 0.497222
3 Martin Koon Margibi 0.499306
4 Matthew Tugbeh Cape Mount 0.5125
5 Adolphus Dukuly Lofa 0.458333 Q
6 Gbarpolu
7 Alfred Clinton Nimba 0.48125 Q
8 River Gee
Heat 2   Event:    Sex: M
LANE NAME COUNTY DOB Result
1 Gbarpolu
2 Morris Freeman Nimba 0.471528
3 River Gee
4 Jerremy Flomo Lofa
5 Patrick Dahn Cape Mount
6 Peter Kollie Margibi 0.504167
7 River Cess
8 Richard Tellewoyan Sinoe 0.497917

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *